The following Committee members were accepted by the congregation during the Annual Congregational Meeting, held on March 10, 2019.

Council Executive
Jane McDonald (Chair)
Susan Cater (Vice Chair)
Thea Burton (Secretary)
Sylvia Jacquard (Secretary)
Cecil White (Finance Chair)
Bill Simpson (Treasurer)


Congregational Leaders
Susan Cater (Congregational Chair)
Nancy Handrigan (Cong Secretary) (new)


Board of Trustees
Harvey Gilmour (C)
Nancy Handrigan (S)
Gary Dunfield (T)
Ned Chase
John Cochrane
Bryan Draper
Ian Godfrey
Debbie Selig


Christian Development
Andy Pitter (Chair)
Kathy Schofield (S)
Amanda Dominey
Heather Hennigar
Cheryl Hill
Elaine Maynard-Lloyd (new)


Communications Committee
Sylvia Jacquard (C)
Carol Dewar (S)
Jane McDonald
Donna Murphy


Congregational Life Committee
Gail Gordon (C)
Rebecca Godfrey (C)
Vangé Leslie
Cheryl Manzer
Cheryl Sellsted
Ruth-Anne Stirling


Covenanter Church Committee
Ernie Draper (C)
Beth Crosby (S)
Betty Curry (T)
Jim Keech (Bld Coord)
John Burdock
Dorothy Robbins
Harvey Gilmour (OVPC Rep)


Finance Committee
Cecil White (C)
Andrea Purvis (S)
Bill Simpson (T)
Jennie Bustin
Carolyn Cameron (new)
Betty Curry
Helen Gill


Ministry & Personnel Committee
Nancy Handrigan (C)
Sheila Francis
Ian Godfrey
Christina Macdonald
Carol Wooster


Nominating Committee
Chairs of OVPC Committees


Outreach Committee
Susanne Sweatman (A/C)
Sylvia Jacquard (S)
Cheryl Manzer
Kelly Messom
Sheila Fisher
Helen Seymour
Beth Spindler


Pastoral Care Committee
Joy Waterbury (C)
Noreen MacGregor (S)
Edna Roach (Card Sec)
Vera Burke
Peter Dekker
Linda Draper
Allyson Dunfee
George Dunfee
Vangé Leslie
Edie Lloyd
Jean Millett


Property Committee
John Foote (C)
Helen Seymour (S)
Richard Clattenburg
Pat Foote
Bruce Tymchuk


Region 15 Council Representatives
Susan Cater
Valerie Mosher
Carol Wooster


Stewardship Committee
Judy Gilmour (C)
Vicky Austin (S)
Lisa Cormier
Cheryl Manzer
Elaine Maynard-Lloyd (new)
Ruth-Anne Stirling
Linda Swindells
Sandra Tremblett


Worship Committee
Cynthia Bruce (C)
Kathy Schofield (A/S)
Jennie Bustin
Marion Buchan
Pat Godfrey
Betty Rockwell


OV-UCW Executive
Jean Millett (P)
Norma Mailman (S/T)


UCW-W Executive
Jane Hynes (P)
Evangeline (Vangé) Leslie (S)
Jan Porter (T)


Evening Prayer Shawl Ministry
Jean Millett (Co-leader)
Helen Seymour (Co-leader)


Valley Foodgrains Bank Project
Anne Cameron (C)
Jean Millett (S/T)