The following Committee members are unofficial because were unable to hold our 2020 Annual Congregational Meeting.

Council Executive
Jane McDonald (Chair)
Susan Cater (Vice Chair)
Thea Burton (Secretary)
Sylvia Jacquard (Co-Secretary)
Gary Dunfield (Finance Chair)
Bill Simpson (Treasurer)


Congregational Leaders
Susan Cater (Congregational Chair)
Nancy Handrigan (Cong Secretary) (new)


Board of Trustees
Harvey Gilmour (C)
Nancy Handrigan (S)
Gary Dunfield (T)
Carolyn Cameron
Ned Chase
Jim Dewar
Bryan Draper
Ian Godfrey
Debbie Selig


Affirming Ministry
Vicky Austin (Co-Chair)
Dale MacArthur (Co-Chair)
Cheryl Sellsted (S)
Julien Davis
Cheryl MacDonald
Chris Seymour
Carol Wooster


Christian Development
Andy Pitter (Chair)
Kathy Schofield (S)
Amanda Dominey
Heather Hennigar
Cheryl Hill
Elaine Maynard-Lloyd


Communications Committee
Sylvia Jacquard (C)
Carol Dewar (S)
Jane McDonald
Donna Murphy


Congregational Life Committee
Gail Gordon (C)
Rebecca Godfrey (C)
Frank Hartman
Evangeline Leslie
Cheryl Manzer
Cheryl Sellsted
Ruth-Anne Stirling


Covenanter Church Committee
Beth Crosby (C)
John Burdock (S)
Betty Curry (T)
Jim Keech (Bldg Coord)
Ramona Jennex
Dorothy Robbins
Bill Woodman
Harvey Gilmour (OVPC Rep)


Facilities Committee
Cynthia Bruce
Carolyn Cameron
Jim Dewar
Harvey Gilmour
Helen Seymour


Finance Committee
Gary Dunfield (C)
Pat Foote (S)
Bill Simpson (T)
Jennie Bustin
Carolyn Cameron
Betty Curry
Helen Gill
Andrea Purvis


Ministry & Personnel Committee
Mindy Vinqvist-Tymchuk
Nancy Handrigan (C)
Sheila Francis
Sarah Hartman


Nominating Committee
Chairs of OVPC Committees


Outreach Committee
Susanne Sweatman (A/C)
Sylvia Jacquard (S)
Sheila Fisher
Cheryl Manzer
Kelly Messom
Helen Seymour
Beth Spindler


Pastoral Care Committee
Joy Waterbury (C)
Noreen MacGregor (S)
Vera Burke
Linda Draper
Allyson Dunfee
George Dunfee
Evangeline Leslie
Edie Lloyd
Jean Millett
Jan Porter


Property Committee
John Foote (C)
Pat Foote (S)
Richard Clattenburg
Norma Mailman
Bruce Tymchuk


Region 15 Council Representatives
Susan Cater
Valerie Mosher
Carol Wooster


Worship Committee

Cynthia Bruce (C)
Kathy Schofield (A/S)
Marion Buchan
Pat Godfrey
Betty Rockwell


OV-UCW Executive
Jean Millett (P)
Norma Mailman (S/T)


UCW-W Executive
Jane Hynes (P)
Evangeline Leslie (S)
Jan Porter (T)


Evening Prayer Shawl Ministry
Jean Millett (Co-leader)
Helen Seymour (Co-leader)


Valley Foodgrains Bank Project
Anne Cameron (C)
Jean Millett (S/T)